Local Matters

Community Sponsors

February 17, 2020 - 9:34am

Bowling Scores

posted by Mike Pettinella in Bowling.

Week of Feb. 10-16

MANCUSO BOWLING CENTER
Turnbull Heating Junior
High Series

Benjamin Sputore 232—616
High Games
Nate Goras 191
Corinne Saluste 187
Travis Fagan 175
Noah Pickard 167
Ian Harmon 152
Gavynn Trippany 141
Elianna Shisler 113
Joshua Sprague 111
T.F. Brown’s Adult-Child
High Series

Mike Johnson 256—706
Dean Cadieux Jr. 268—657
Nate Balduf 225—645
Benjamin Sputore 239—643
High Games
Mason Cadieux 186
Danny Balduf 126
Natalie Battaglia 97
Monday Independent Ladies
High Series

Kim Williams 217—553
Christine Shields 209—549
Mancuso Real Estate/Smokin’ Eagle BBQ
High Series

Mike DeVay Jr. 259—739
Brian Green 274—707
Devon Leach 277—702
Jason Quilliam 235—660
High Games
Jim Prucha 220
Synergistic Online Solutions MNF
Playoffs
High Series

Nick Johnson 257—731
Dave Carlson 270—715
Naomi Hyde 245-258—675
Michele Larson 224—623
High Games
Mickey Hyde 245
Steve Wenzka 241
Samantha Hyde 192
Turnbull Heating Doubles
High Series

Roger Stone 277—768
Chris Bailey 237—659
Mike Lyons 239—655
Rick Saunders 620
Matt DiMartino 249—600
High Games
Ed Harding 245
Antique World Tuesday Coed
High Series

Scott Bliss 288—699
Kenny Wilson 246—672
Ron Sprague Jr. 264—657
Gary Brennan Jr. 239—637
Kelli Bliss 193-191—548
High Games
Brian Howland 225
Ben Miles 221
Vicki Maid 198
Darlene Merle 192
J.E. Currier Inc./Rebel Liners
Wednesday Night Ladies
High Series

Darleen Balduf 251—624
High Games
Alea DeLong 192
Cindy Linderman 185
Melissa Esten 183
Kathy Pacino 181
Amy Kriger 181
Wednesday Night Misfits
High Series

Tom Urbanczyk 223—615
Toyota of Batavia Thursday
High Series

Tom Fluker 278—747
Geoff Harloff 255—723
Tom Baker 278—719
Nathan Cordes 248—704
Mark Brown 254—701
Brian Green 235—691
Matt Balduf 238—689
Josiah Yantz 278—671
Eric Kraus 233—669
Marshall Merle 245—665
Mike DeVay Jr. 238—663
Ron Brown 245—663
Jason Quilliam 243—658
Andrew Fowler 226—656
Chris Fowler 278—650
Josh Elliott 276—637
James Townsend 223—629
Fred Gravanda 245—626
Devon Leach 226—621
Chase Cone 620
Leon Hurd 618
Bryan Johnson 236—606
AJ Allenbrandt 253—604
High Games
Mary Ann Fay 211
OAK ORCHARD BOWL, ALBIION
Sneezy’s Monday Night
High Series

Kevin Miller 258—676
Ricky Daniels 254—653
Reid Cole 648
Rex Snyder 244—643
Ryan Hanks 638
James Stymus 618
Dan Daniels Jr. 613
High Games
Greg Gilman 234
Heywood Whittier 229
Friday Night Mixers
High Series

Casey Palmer Jr. 264--647
Erik Guild 234-233--645
Keith Bane 221-225--639
High Games
Marty Bezon 225
ROSE GARDEN BOWL, BERGEN
G&W Vending
High Series

Chris Bardol 277—770
Richard Luce 288—769
Brandon Marshall 249—716
Steve Krna 278—675
Ron Lawrence 269—667
Robert Luce 232—665
Harris Busmire 258—654
Caycee Landers 232—652
Rob Stefani 224—644
Ryan Flaherty 230—633
Dave Emler 609
Keith Jensen 221—602
High Games
Don Luce 228
Chris Stewart 221
Wednesday Men’s Handicap
High Series

Rodney Jopson 268—720
Scott Gibson 225—660
Frank Jarkiewicz 227—655
Gary Kuchler 247—643
Jason Heimlich 247—620
Robert Manners 226—616
Harris Busmire 607
Rick Kleinow 226—602
Laurie Morgante 221—593
High Games
Michael Sardou 220
Thursday Owls
High Series

Dennis Meyer 266—702
Kevin Gray Jr. 245—690
Frank Jarkiewicz 241—688
Scott Gray 288—663
Laurie Morgante 247—644
Frank Stumpf 236—620
Bob Van Dorn 616
William Yates 612
Mark Mack 609
High Series
Don Johnson 222
Chris Stewart 222
LE ROY LEGION LANES
Le Roy Moose
High Series

Zach Plath 243—665
Arnie Brakenbury 246—636
Dave Elliott 245—627
Jeremy Vallance 623
MEDINA LANES
Wednesday Community
High Series

Alex Allis 236—697
Scott Allis 239—687
Tom Allis 232—668
Aaron Verheyn 239—666
Joe Dzilkski 225—663
Hayden Allis 238—660
Mark Nicholas 249—644
Mike Schepis 228—640
Jim Volkosh 236—634
Bob Hodgson 619
Rusty Caleb 225—603
Jackie Jurinich 215—587
High Games
Vic Pane 226
Joe Bowes 225
Tina Dennis 211
Sunday Rolloffs
High Series

Rich Mikulski 257—717
Scott Allis 257—704
Roger Stone 248—682
Alex Allis 237—659
Mike Lavender 225—640
Travis Kinne 235—636
Chris Bacon 248—635
Buddy Foss 227—629
Bill Logan 623
Mitch Harmer 239—608
Amy Allis 217—605
Kevin Evans 602
Jackie Jurinich 224—581
Peggy Allis 246—580
High Games
Mark Albone 235
Tyler Hartigan 223
Missy Esten 198
Kim Kinne 191
Rolloffs:
Division 1 –
Scott Allis, Amy Allis, Lavender
Division 2 – Bruce Kraus, Garry Smith, Jared Zinkievich

Post new comment

Log in or register to post comments

Calendar

S M T W T F S
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
 
13
 
14
 
15
 
16
 
17
 
18
 
19
 
20
 
21
 
22
 
23
 
24
 
25
 
26
 
27
 
28
 
29
 

Copyright © 2008-2019 The Batavian. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Policy | Terms of Service
 

blue button