Skip to main content

Bowling Scores

By Mike Pettinella

Nov. 18-26, 2023

MANCUSO BOWLING CENTER, BATAVIA
Batavia Youth Bowling
High Games
Connor Herdlein 165
Finnegan Herdlein 159
Elianna Shisler 154
Cody McCoy 147
Silas Stock 128
T.F. Brown's Adult-Child
High Series
Alan Berner 268--644
Carter Armijo 249--534
High Games
Chris Armijo 225
Karen Allis 193
Ben Mattice 177
Cooper Hall 170
Tanner Harris 127
Mancuso Real Estate Doubles
High Series
Brian Cline 235-280-238--761
Scott Culp 276--688
Jason Quilliam 228--641
Jim Dommer 244--635
Paul Bacon 605
High Games
Tom Scott 233
Meyer's RV Monday NFL
High Series
Jim Prucha 243--673
Rich Baird 229--618
Michele Larson 209--583
High Games
Laurie Waite 201
Beth Bannister 192
Barb Kosciolek 190
Brighton Securities Tuesday Triples
High Series
Chris Bailey 259--708
Bill Neubert 245--648
Nick Johnson 235--620
Rick Saunders 226--614
High Games
Ron Lawrence 238
Justin Caccamise 234
Mike Szatkowski 220
Tuesday Night Coed
High Series
Chase Cone 236--684
Kyle Olmstead 256--636
Ken Wilson 235--627
Sam Oddo 622
High Games
AJ Rose 227
Keith Holland 221
Wednesday Nite Ladies
High Series
Haley Luce 213--581
Alexis Green 199--557
High Games
Mary Ann Stone 190
Kim O'Dell 186
County Line Stone Friday Night Trios
High Series
Adam Philp 269--719
Gregg Wolff 278--705
Ryan James 256--691
Mark Brown 235--690
Tom Urbanczyk 245--646
Geoff Harloff 234--638
Shayne Herold 245--631
Ed Doody 244--606
Haley Luce 216--594
ROSE GARDEN BOWL, BERGEN
Monday Night Ladies
High Series
Mary Ann Sorochty 247--643
High Games
Susan Costello 203
Linda Rice 192
Wednesday Men's Handicap
High Series
Scott Gibson 247--685
Frank Jarkiewicz 229--670
Harris Busmire 244--642
Bill Lyons Jr. 224--624
High Games
Ed Toscano 245
Cory Russell 244
Jeff Parton 226
Keith Vandersteur 226
Kevin Tobolski 222
OAK ORCHARD BOWL, ALBION
Sneezy's Monday Night
High Series
Robbie Hanks 243--682
Brandon Gurnsey 246--681
Bill Logan 246--671
Paul Baney 658
Curtis Foss 241--656
Reid Cole 625
Michael Godfrey Sr. 230--623
High Games
Scott Budde 244
Troy Fanton 234
Gavin Baney 234
John Beadle 233
Tuesday Ladies Merchants
High Series
Susan Boring 197-196--575
High Games
Laurie Cole 200
Sarah Cassidy 186
MEDINA LANES
Sunday Rolloffs
High Series
Garrett Gibson 300 789
Hayden Allis 264 718
Scott Allis 246 670
Scott Gibson 247 659
Amy Lavender 244 623
Roger Allis 233 619
Connie Heschke 237 592
Juliana Allis 247 567
Rolloffs -- Group 1st Scott Allis 2nd Dean Cadieux 3rd Roger Allis; Group 2 1st Josh Adams 2nd Heschke 3rd Mike Jurinich

Authentically Local