Bowling Scores
March 11-17, 2024
MANCUSO BOWLING CENTER, BATAVIA
Mancuso Real Estate Monday Doubles
High Series
Brian Cline 236--645
Scott Culp 222--633
Jim Prucha 230--606
High Games
Paul Bacon 221
Brighton Securities Tuesday Triples
High Series
Nick Johnson 246--695
Mike Pettinella 244--654
Rick Saunders 233--621
Matt Bourg 225--610
Chip Poole 235--600
High Games
Mike Szatkowski 240
Tuesday Night Coed
High Series
Chase Cone 267--753
Wednesday Nite Ladies
High Games
Kim Williams 189
Georgeanne Della Penna 187
Selina McJury 184
Haley Luce 181
Toyota of Batavia 4-Man
High Series
Rich Wagner 300--684
Mike Lambert 233--673
Mike Johnson 237--634
Nick Johnson 235--627
Chase Cone 615
Jason Gallo 244--600
Haley Luce 203--557
High Games
Jeremy Vallance 244
Chad Lillie 243
Beth Colantonio 210
County Line Stone Friday Trios
High Series
Chris Armijo 221--615
Mark Brown 246--607
High Games
Ryan James 248
Sam Oddo 232
Fred Gravanda 225
Geoff Harloff 223
T.F. Brown's Adult-Child
High Series
Jason Van Buren 625
Brian Green 276--624
Chris Armijo 247--614
High Games
Ben Sputore 233
Emma Balduf 207
Carter Armijo 185
Natalie Battaglia 160
Madeline Bourg 138
Ashton Mapes 125
Brooklyn Sputore 115
ROSE GARDEN BOWL, BERGEN
Monday Ladies
High Series
Mary Ann Sorochty 234--640
Annette Swinter 201--550
High Games
Susan Costello 191
Linda Rice 182
Wednesday Men's Handicap
High Series
Scott Gibson 245--706
Frank Jarkiewicz 255--683
Dave Montemarano Jr. 245--680
Mark Mack 267--661
Tom Sardou 258--635
Chad Evert 239--631
Steve O'Dell 235--620
Jeff Parton 221--617
High Games
Warren Hunt 253
Bill Lyons Jr. 226
Kevin Tobolski 222
Thursday Owls
High Series
Jeff Parton 274--710
Rob Husted 279--635
Kevin Gray Jr. 243--632
Billl Neubert 255--622
Frank Jarkiewicz 226--620
Tom Sardou 616
Cory Russell 245--614
High Games
Philip Bleier 235
Michael Mullen 222
LE ROY LEGION LANES
Le Roy Moose
High Series
Zach Plath 629
Scott O'Neill 611
High Games
Andy Martin 226
American Legion Thursday Men
High Series
Glenn Osbourne 231--664
Mickey Hyde 287--662
Sam Miller 265--649
Jerry Kingsley 258--648
Tom Rohl 226--645
Shayne Herold 637
Mike Tresco 637
Mike Hackett 632
Jeremy Calmes 622
Jerry Blair 236--622
Ken Saunders 257--613
Ron Rauscher 610
High Games
Rich Beschler 234
STRIKEFORCE LANES, OAKFIELD
StrikeForce Tuesday Doubles
High Series
Brian Green 253--692
Aaron Chamberlain 237--684
Tom Fluker 246--623
High Games
Bob Chamberlain 233
OAK ORCHARD BOWL, ALBION
Sneezy's Monday Night
High Series
Curtis Foss 279--770
Robbie Hanks 279--739
Brian Szczepanski 257--701
John Beadle 258--700
Tegan Miller 246--694
Bob Patten 279--681
Greg Gilman 277--671
Wayne Brett 255--668
Paul Baney 248--658
Chris Bowman 288--657
Bill Logan 246--644
Troy Fanton 637
High Games
Cordell Fanton 241
Richard Button 241
Robert Williams 233
Corey Winters 231
MEDINA LANES
Sunday Rolloffs
High Series
Hayden Allis 280 747
Chris Bacon 278 735
Dean Cadieux Jr. 244 704
Jason Mahnke 277 683
Buddy Foss 259 681
Jim Foss 244 674
Frank Jarkiewicz 241 671
Andy Ritz 247 626
Scott Allis 606
Amy Lavender 245 589
Juliana Allis 204 585
Rolloffs: Group 1 -- 1st Jarkiewicz 2nd Scott 3rd Jim Foss; Group 2 -- 1st Colton Yasses Juliana Allis 3rd Mike Jurinich