Skip to main content

Honor Roll

Byron-Bergen first quarter honor and high honor roll announced

By Press Release

Press Release:

The 1st quarter High Honor and Honor Rolls have been released for Byron-Bergen Jr./Sr. High School by Interim Principal Carol Stehm. Stehm and the Byron-Bergen Central School District staff offer their congratulations to these students.

GRADE 7:

HIGH HONOR ROLL – Charlotte Bloom, Riley Boland, Evelyn Borycki, Madison Carson, Alyssa Chupp, Tristen Davidson, June Dorman, Katherine Erion, Leland Fregoe, Olivia Galdun, Lydia Hammond, Connor Hoopengardner, Hunter Jarosinski, Isabella Kessler, Delilah Malin, Sophia Matthews, Emmarose Michaels, Jack Miller, Trevor O'Brien, Caleb Rassel, Lia Ray, William Scharvogel, Ava Smith, Miranda Stanton, Landon Starkweather, Gunner Starowitz, Connar Tuerk, Contessa Vander Wyst, Benjamin Vargas, Kaylanah White, Teagan Williams, Dahlia Wolff, Logan Zaleski

HONOR ROLL - Faith Apley, Brody Bower, Cruz Gilbert, Ce'Andre Johnson, Maylee Moore, Aleah Olander, Kelly Parsons, Angel Santiago Tirado, Ellirose Taylor, Frank Trigilio, Jr. 

GRADE 8: 

HIGH HONOR ROLL - Evan Bannister, Eala Coniglio, Samantha Copani, Brooklynn Culmo, Emily Diehl, William Duell, Mason Farner, Zachary Gay, Cambria Goodenbery, Lila Graff, Josiah Hiscutt, Ainsley Kent, Ruth Kuipers, Alexander Kuszlyk, Isabella Lewis, Taylor Louis, Annabella Madera, Levi McGrath, Lillian Meier, Parker Moore, Parker Moore, Liliana Moore, Olivia Mundell, Laney Niedzwiecki, Brook Pagels, Evan Phillips, Alexandra Pocock, Natalie Randall, Lucy Rea, Jenna Redick, Dominik Redmon, Audrey Rimmerman, Michael Rogoyski, Madeline Smith, Genevieve Smith, Dylan Utter, Xavier Vargas, Jillian Weaver, Carson Wells, Willow Wilder, Paige Winkler

HONOR ROLL - Ryanna Armstrong, Miguel Caballero, Stryker Emrich, Colton Erion, Carter Fogg, Annabelle Haywood, Cooper Sandow, Bryson Snell, Miley Stalica

GRADE 9: 

HIGH HONOR ROLL - Nataly Barrera Zuniga, Zoey Bower, Joseph Brumsted, Rylee Burch, Emalyn Canfield, Cody Carlson, Gianna Cicatelli, Lauren Gartz, Isabella Gifford, Kai Gilbert, Wyatt Lewis, Taylor Lundfelt, Logan Marou, Emma Matthews, Seth Prefontaine, Hannah Riedmiller, Theodore Schelemanow, Elliana Tanner, Jack Walker, Rena Wilson

HONOR ROLL - Tyler Barberio, Audrey Dorman, Brayden Gelsomino, Blake Liles, Ian MacMillen, Azaya Maid, Brandon Schuck, Kyle Smith, Bradley Tatar, Rylee Walker, Lily Whitney 

GRADE 10:

HIGH HONOR ROLL - Sara Bishop, Liam Boyle, Sarah Campbell, Adam Cardenas, Gianna Clark, Connor Copani, Addison Cummings, Laura Curts, Justin Deleo, Grace DiQuattro, Gary Donofrio, Gianna Graff, Mia Gray, Megan Jarkiewicz, Pearl Jolliff, Carter Kuipers, Malacai McGrath, Maryn Meier, Grace Mundell, Evan Orto, Bradley Pocock, Katherine Rogoyski, Simone Scharvogel, Rayne Sheard, Solomon Smith, Hayden Starkweather, Elizabeth Starowitz, Aubrey Stein, Andrea White, Evan Williams, Emma Wolfe

HONOR ROLL - Katelyn Ball, Logan Czachorowski, Estelle Dumuhosky, Ava Goff, Amelia Kalmbacher, Abigail Mattern, Kendall Pape, Colin Rea, Allison Rimmerman, Aiden Vander Wyst 

GRADE 11: 

HIGH HONOR ROLL - Ryan Benstead, Jake Carlson, Deborah Catalino, Kendall Chase, Abigail Cook, Logan Fregoe, Ava Gray, Rachel Hanel, Eli Kupfer, Jackson Lundfelt, Anna McLaughlin, Connor Moran, Meghan Muscarella, Ian Pulcini, Rayden Robinson, Sydney Salmonds, Ashley Schlenker-Stephens, Roman Smith, Lily Stalica, Ruger Starowitz, Rose Wilson, Hannah Wittman, Jade Wolff, Mikayla Yohon 

HONOR ROLL - Aiden Barberio, Isabelle Best, Zachary Brookhart, Isabella Davidson, Craig DiQuattro, Lea Donofrio, Annabelle Erion, Jack Farner, Chesney Fregoe, Haylee Gartz, Peyton Goodenbery, Samuel Hersom, Ella Lewis, Martin Mac Connell, Arianne McLaughlin, Kasey Pagels, Adam Piper, Natalie Prinzi, Olivia Senf, Trent Sheard, James Starowitz

GRADE 12:

HIGH HONOR ROLL - HannahRae Amador, Emma Balduf, Carlee Barons, Brody Baubie, Jeffrey Borycki, Tyler Chapman, Gabrielle Graff, Mackenzie Hagen, James Heick, Makala Hoopengardner, Kaidance Kimble, Hanna Loewke, Lincoln McGrath, Dru Nowatchik, Stephanie Onderdonk, Jillian Peters, Brendan Pimm, Novalee Pocock, Carter Prinzi, Quintin Rich, Victoria Rogoyski, Travis Shallenberger, Riley Sharpe, Andrew Smith, Malachi Smith, Emma Starowitz

HONOR ROLL - Trevor Beale, Chloe Gilbert, Autumn Hafner, Hendrik Haymon, Colin Martin, Gabriel Vallese, Lukas Volkmar

Gaige Armbrewster named to the 2022-23 SUNYAC Commissioner's Academic Honor Roll

By Press Release

Press Release:

The State University of New York Athletic Conference (SUNYAC) recognized SUNY Cortland's Gaige Armbrewster of Batavia on its statewide 2022-23 Commissioner's Academic Honor Roll. Earning a place on the list required a minimum a 3.3 cumulative grade point average through the spring semester.

BMS High Honor Roll, Honor Roll & Merit Roll for first marking period of 2020-21 academic year

By Press Release

Batavia Middle School -- Grades 6-8 -- Celebrating Academic Success

First Marking Period -- 2020-21 Academic Year

High Honor Roll

Grade 6: Phoebe Beal, Brock Bigsby, Ryan Bigsby, Mallory Boyce, Jeffrey Burton, Genevieve Clark-Scott, Parker Cohen, Eliana Cossitt, Augustin Crawford, Andrew Davis, Anna DiRisio, Luciana DiRisio, Teegan Frens, Thomas Gaylord, Ty Gioia, Lillian Gray, Troy Hawley, Grady Hemer, Jenna Higgins, Nathaniel Kinsey, Connor Krumpek, Gavin LaCarte, Connor Malone, London Martin, Tallulah Mattison, Casey Mazur, Emma McJury, Ayden Midkiff, Emma Moore, Jonah Motyka, Vy Nguyen, Aiden Reimer, Brielle Ricks, Aubrey Sputore, Trey Tyron, Gretchen Weicher, Landyn Wood.

Grade 7: Alexander Allen, Dakota Cook, Brandon Currier, Ava Darling, Cole Davis, Elijah Fancher, Lila Fortes, Emma Godfrey, Elizabeth Grazioplene, Gianna Grillo, Landon Hamilton, Andrew Hunt, Tabitha Jett, Miah Jones, Kyleigh Kabel, Anthony Lecointe- Naegely, Kailyn Lee, Parris Martin, Adrian Martinez, Nathan Mayeu, Harold Mellander, Sydney Parker, Julia Plath, Gretchen Redder, Marley Santos, Ella Shamp, Drew Stevens, Gianna Strollo, Isaac Varland, Gavin White, Nora Wood.

Grade 8: Ava Anderson, Cameron Baiocco, Waquez Bazile, Madeline Bellamy, Aubrey Bisher, Kylee Brennan, Brooke Callahan, Lila Callan, Jeremiah Childs, Allison Debo, Maddison Dennis, Ariana DiSalvo, Nicole Doeringer, Lillian Emerson, Kahler Evans, William Fulton, Cameron Garofalo, Samuel Grillo, Faith Guiste, Ava Higgins, Kelsey Kirkwood, Mia Pellegrino, Jake Phillips, Jesus Reyes, Kayla Richenberg, Campbell Riley, Lylianalynn Santos-Baez, Andrew Smith, Bridget Taggart, Trevor Tryon, Alyssa Turner, Allyson Wormley.

Honor Roll

Grade 6: Arianna Almekinder, Elana Andrews, Chase Antinore, Addison Arroyo, Maddison Bartz, Vivienne Bellavia, Travis Bisher, Carly Brokaw, Alyssa Burgess, Keaton Corcoran, Logan Desautels, Trevor Felker, Nathaniel Gibbs, Aliyah Green, Kylie Heath, Gillian Hildebrant, Donavan Hill, Kaden Jackson, Ryan Kendall, Chase Knapkewicz, Leilah Manuel, Makayla Marr, Adyson O’Donnell, Mya Odom, Madelyne Rapone, Lilyana Rodriguez, Savannah Sanders, Zackery Sumeriski, Autumn Umlauf, Kate Woodward.

Grade 7: Yaomy Acevedo, Mazey Arroyo, Emmeline Bateman, Alora Becker, Maggio Buchholz, Matthew Burns, Aaden Calleto, Keegan Delcamp, Payton Dickinson, Gage Draper, Darleigh Driffill, Branden Flanagan, Miseal Flores, Anri Helsdon, Emma Kilby, Emma Martino, Bella Moore, Lakoda Mruczek, Bryce Nicometo, Serenity Olavarria, Jose Osorio Rodriguez, Cecelia Paliani, Bob Parkhurst Jr, Kaylynn Peyman, Jadyn Radam, Ethan Rambach, Noah Richmond, Xavier Schramm-Sample, Ella Smith, Helaina Staley, William Stevens, Chastin Styer, Mikaylah Sweet, Adriana Volpe, Annabel Wasiulewski.

Grade 8: Abigail Bestine, Allison Bisnett, Matthew Boyce, Bronx Buchholz, Yannis Ciornei, Isabella DeVay, Hanna Dun, Emerson Fitch, Dwaine Graham, Dillon Hale, Thomas Haworth, Jakob Hutchins, Talyn Kennedy, Kassandra Kesler, Anthony Kopper, Javion Krupinski, Abbigayle Leone, Damien Marucci, Brady Mazur, Jaiden Michael, Alexandra Morrill, Jameson Motyka, Bridgette Nordee, Jayla Odom, Madeline Ohlson, Samuel Pies, Tristen Post, Makenzie Rich, Isabelle Scott, Madilyn Underhill, Payton Vickery, Myles Wahr, Jay’Dah Williams, Zebadiah Williams.

Merit Roll

Grade 6: Enrique Bazan, Jay’lee Blackmon, Haiden Brooks, Keagan Calmes, Maxamillyn Chase, Isabella Cheruiyot, Jericho Childs, Jeremy Cooper Jr., Camden Demena, Adeline DeWitt, Brooke Diehl, Brody Ditzel, Kaylub Dunn, Meg Gahagan, Corbin Hanney, Madilyn Jones, Alexander Jursted, Gabrielle Lawlis, Parker Lazarony, Paisley Loranty, Luis Ortiz Carbajal Jr, Carmelina Pellegrino-Scott, Gunnar Pietrzykowski, Nina Pontillo, Aubrey Reinhardt, Trey Rodriguez, Khloe Rozell, Langdon Sage, Kenedi Smith, Frankie Tomei, Karizma Wescott.

Grade 7: Rylan Bohn, Leland Duval, Luke Gutman, Louis Heglund, Aaron Hosek, Nodia Jackson, Sophie Koladzinski, Gracie Lathan, McKenna Mazur, Caydence McQueen, Jessica Morrill, Andrew Perl, Esayas Reinhardt, Jorge Reyes Barranco, Roy Ricks, Kendra Sanders, Amiiya Santiago, Madeline Smith, Dominic Southall, Jacob Stabler, Elaina Stringham, Mimi Weicher, Ariel Whelan, Blake Wimett.

Grade 8: Nolan Barnes, Joshua Barone, Aiden Bellavia, Zoe Bradley, Sofia Branche, Brecken Capone, Brady Carney, Hannah Carney, Carson Crane, Roan Finn, Greyson Fix, Grant Gahagan, Trishelle Gibson, Leo Gray, Kate Hernandez Rivas, Sonny Kasmarek, Karissa Kendall, Owen Kilby, Cooper Konieczny, Madden Legler, Judith Newton, Yadiel Rosario, Riley Stephenson, Gavynn Trippany.

Authentically Local